Staff

EXECUTIVE STAFF-ENGLISH MEDIUM SCHOOLS

Rev. Dr. Ivan M. Satyavrata Th.M. (Canada), Ph.D. (UK) Chairman & Administrator
Mr. V Singh (M.Com., MEd., Dip. Ed. Med.Ac/inn.) Principal & Coordinator of  Eng Med School
Mrs. S. Shekar (M.Sc., M.Ed.) Vice Principal
Miss S. Bansria (M.A., B.Ed.) Headmistress, Junior School
Mr. P. Chatterjee (B.A.) Asst. Project Officer -NIOS
Mr. S. P. Shome Coordinator – Vocational School
Mr. V. Singh Acc. / Comm./Bus. Studies
Mrs. S. Shekar Geography/History
Mrs. S. Mukherjee English
Mrs. J. Poddar Hindi
Mrs. M. Deori Bengali
Mrs. S. Banik Biology
Mrs. S. Paul Physics
Mrs. B. Elias Chemistry
Mrs. H. Anthony Economics
Mrs. M. Subramaniain Mathematics
Mr. R. Pandit Computer Science
Mrs S Manuel Home Economics

Teaching Staff -2015 – 16 (Senior Section)

Mr. V. Singh Accounts
Mrs. S. Shekar Geography
Mr. S. Adjie Physics/Mathematics
Mrs. A. Anthony Bio./Chem.
Mrs. H. Anthony Geography/Economics
Mrs. S. Banik Biology
Mr. M. Baptiste History/English
Mr. S. C. Bera Mathematics
Mr. D. Bhowmick Commercial Studies / Eco.Applications/ BusinessStudies
Mrs. S. Biswas English/Geography
Mr. R Chakrabarti English
Mrs. C. Chatterji Biology
Mrs. D. Chatterjee Computer Science
Mrs. A. Choudhury Chemistry
Mr. C. Chowdhury Bengali
Ms. P. Das Chemistry/Maths
Mrs. S. Das Hindi
Mrs. S. Dasgupta Accounts/ Commerce / Business Studies / Commercial Studies
Mrs. M. Deori Bengali
Mrs. S. Dey English
Mrs. B. Elias Chemistry
Mr. C. B. Ghosh Music/Bengali
Mr. H. M. Gupta History
Miss G.M. Joseph Sociology/English/History
Mrs. P. Kaur Hindi
Mr. K. N. Krishnan Physical Education
Mrs. S. Manuel Home Science/Geography
Ms. S. Mondol Bengali
Mrs. M. Mukherjee English
Ms. S. Mukherjee Maths
Mrs. Soma Mukherjee Physics/Chemistry
Mrs. Swati Mukherjee English
Mr. D. Mullick Maths/Computer Science/Eco App/Comm Stud
Mr. A. Munshi Art
Ms. R. Pal Physical Education
Ms M. Pandey Geography
Mrs. R. Pandit Computer Science
Mrs. S. Paul Physics
Ms. M.G.Payne History/English
Mrs. J. Poddar Hindi
Mrs. K. Roy Physics
Mr. S. Roychowdhury Bengali
Mr. D. Saha Chowdhury Accounts
Mrs. S. Sarkar Computer Science
Mr. P.N. Shaw Western Music
Ms. S. Sirkar Chemistry
Ms. S.Sinha English
Mrs. M. Subramaniam Maths
Mrs. M. Yadav Hindi
Ms. K. Datta Pshycology ( Part-Time)
Mrs C. Modi Counselling ( Part-Time)

 

NON TEACHING STAFF

Administrator’s Office

Mrs J Balakrishnan (Executive Asst.)
Mrs C Solomon
Mr. P. Gomes

Principal & Asst. Administrator’s Office

Mrs. R. Kumar (P.A.)
Mrs Y. Saha,
Mr. A. Inti

Vice Principal’s office (Academics)

Mrs S. Ghose
Mr T. Prasad Rao
Mr S. Lall

Accounts Department

Mr S.K. Jha (Accounts Officer)

Mr S. Bhattacharjee                                                    Mr C O’Brien
Mr A. Mukherjee                                                         Mrs A. Mondal
Mr D. Mukherjee                                                         Mr C. Desssa
Mr S. Sardar                                                                 Mr K. Naskar

Mr. N.M. Vaddi

Library

Mr T. Banerjee

Science laboratories

Mr L. Gomes
Mr A. Nayak

NIOS

Mr P. Chatterjee – Asst. Project Officer

Mr. R. Singh                                                                 Mr. A. Rajak

Catering

Mr S. Burnwal – Head of Dept.

Printing Department

Mr V. Thangarajan (Manager)

Mr T. Joseph – Sr. Accountant

Transport

Mr M. Chinnayya – Sectional head

Maintenance

Mr. A.K. Dubey – Maintenance & Security Incharge

Vocational School

Mr S.P. Shome – Coordinator

 

Teaching Staff – 2015 – 16 (Junior Section)

HEADMISTRESS MS. S. BANSRIA
Sectional Heads MRS. S. DAVID – III TO V
MRS. S. CABRAL – NURSERY TO II
CLASS TEACHERS
SP. UNIT MRS. A. GHOSH
MS. A. DAW
NUR – A MRS. V. FRANCIS
MS. RUTH SINGH
NUR – B MRS. S. ANDREWS
MRS. A. SARKAR
NUR – C MS. M. DAS
MRS. H. ATKINS
NUR – D MS. K. SMITH
MRS. A. AHMED
K.G.A MRS. S. BISWAS
K.G.B MR. A. SAMUEL
K.G.C MRS. S. GURUNG
K.G.D MRS. J. SONI
CLASS I A MRS. J. HILLARY
CLASS I B MRS. A. BERA
CLASS I C MRS. S. ROY
CLASS I D MR. J. SINGARI
CLASS II A MRS. S. RAHMAN
CLASS II B MRS. S.BISWAS
CLASS II C MRS. S. ROZARIO
CLASS II D MR. D. SINGH
CLASS III A MRS. S. D’ROZARIO
CLASS III B MR. D. LUKE
CLASS III C MRS. J. THANIKAL
CLASS III D MR. E. REAY
CLASS IV A MRS. S. KHAN
CLASS IV B MR. S. MONDOL
CLASS IV C MRS. M. MITRA
CLASS IV D MRS. K. GOMES
Page 2
CLASS V A MRS. S. DAVID
CLASS V B MS. A. SINGH
CLASS V C MR. D. MULLICK
CLASS V D MRS. P. SEN
BENGALI TEACHERS MRS. M. BOSE
MRS. B. BISWAS
HINDI TEACHERS MRS. I. DAS
MRS. S. LOUIS
HINDI /ART & CRAFT MRS. N. LAKRA
P.E. & HINDI MR. J. JOHN
G.K./MORAL SC/P.E. MR.C. DRUART
DANCE & BENGALI MRS. N. SINGH
EASTERN MUSIC & BENGALI MR. T. DAS
ENGLISH/P.E. & ART & CRAFT MR. R. DAUNT
COMPUTER TEACHERS MRS. N. CONCESSIO ( CLASSES I – V)
MRS. L. LUKE ( CLASSES I – V)
WESTERN MUSIC TEACHERS MR. V. AMBETT
MR. P.N. SHAW
OFFICE STAFF MRS. C. ATKINS
MRS. R. SINGH
MR. L.M. BAKER
MR. A. MARTIN